Is Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Birthday cake–flavored ready-to-prepare breakfast yields a sweet, cake-like taste with a creamy, slightly grainy texture after soaking; reviewers report using it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep, eaten cold or warmed with toppings. Common feedback highlights convenience and pleasant flavor, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Date Powder, Hemp Hearts, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking