Is Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, pea protein isolate, maple sugar, date powder, flaxseed, mini chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter), natural flavors, chia seeds, vanilla powder, himalayan pink salt, cocoa powder, oat flour, monk fruit.
Check Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


