Is Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, pea protein isolate, maple sugar, date powder, flaxseed, mini chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter), natural flavors, chia seeds, vanilla powder, himalayan pink salt, cocoa powder, oat flour, monk fruit.
Check Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


