Is Oats Overnight Just Add Milk Cookies and Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate cookie crumb
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate), maple sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa [processed with alkali], sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), chia powder, flaxseed, natural flavors, Himalayan pink seeds, date salt, monk fruit. Contains: milk. Made in a facility that also handles peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Oats Overnight Just Add Milk Cookies and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Just Add Milk Cookies and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


