Is Oats Overnight Just Add Milk Cookies and Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate), maple sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa [processed with alkali], sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), chia powder, flaxseed, natural flavors, Himalayan pink seeds, date salt, monk fruit. Contains: milk. Made in a facility that also handles peanuts, tree nuts.

Check Oats Overnight Just Add Milk Cookies and Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go