Is Oats Overnight Tiramisu Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sweet cream powder
milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), DATE POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SWEET CREAM POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA POWDER, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Oats Overnight Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
CoffeeChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep