Is OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Coconut, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Organic Puffed Quinoa
Check OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Quaker Simply Granola, Oats, Apples, Cranberries & Almonds
Food Club Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Cranberries Granola, Fruit & Nut
Where to buy
OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


