Is OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Coconut, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Organic Puffed Quinoa
Check OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Quaker Simply Granola, Oats, Apples, Cranberries & Almonds
Food Club Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Cranberries Granola, Fruit & Nut
Where to buy
OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT SUPER MUESLI, OATS QUINOA ALMONDS CHIA SEEDS CRANBERRIES HEMP SEEDS COCONUT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


