Is OATS WITH HONEY & MORE TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, OATS WITH HONEY & MORE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice, Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Cinnamon, Honey, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added to Preserve Freshness). Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E).

Check OATS WITH HONEY & MORE TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, OATS WITH HONEY & MORE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS WITH HONEY & MORE TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, OATS WITH HONEY & MORE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go