Is OATS + YOGURT, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic gluten-free steel cut oats
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE STEEL CUT OATS. ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE AND VANILLA FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. YOGOURTI).
Check OATS + YOGURT, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS + YOGURT, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


