Is OATS + YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHIA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. YOGOURTI).
Check OATS + YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS + YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


