Is OATY & CHEWY APPLE CRUMBLE BISCUITS ADE IN THE Fro Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Vegetable Oils (*Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colouring (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin)), Rolled Oats (17%), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Apple Pieces (6%), Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon.
Check OATY & CHEWY APPLE CRUMBLE BISCUITS ADE IN THE Fro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATY & CHEWY APPLE CRUMBLE BISCUITS ADE IN THE Fro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Piece


