Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Candy is a great candy for those who are looking for something natural, stimulating, and delicious. This candy has won Fiery Food Association's Scovie Award for "Best Candy" and is great for upset stomachs.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Candy is a great candy for those who are looking for something natural, stimulating, and delicious. This candy has won Fiery Food Association's Scovie Award for "Best Candy" and is great for upset stomachs.
Ingredients
Cane sugar, glucose syrup, ginger (10%), tapioca starch, rice flour, soy lecithin, salt, citric acid. CONTAINS: SOY. Made in a facility that also processes peanuts.
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


