Is OATY & CHEWY APPLE CRUMBLE BISCUITS ADE IN THE Fro Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Vegetable Oils (*Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colouring (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin)), Rolled Oats (17%), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Apple Pieces (6%), Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon.
Check OATY & CHEWY APPLE CRUMBLE BISCUITS ADE IN THE Fro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATY & CHEWY APPLE CRUMBLE BISCUITS ADE IN THE Fro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Piece


