Is Oaxaca Mama Salsa Verde - 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers Brine (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Yellow Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic.
Check Oaxaca Mama Salsa Verde - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oaxaca Mama Salsa Verde - 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oaxaca Mama Salsa Verde - 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


