Is Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • chocoa butter
  • chocolate extract
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Oats, *Honey, *Unbleached White Flour, *Brown Sugar, *Sunflower Oil, *Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (*Sugar, *Chocolate Liquor, *Chocoa Butter, *Soya Lecithin), *Almonds, *Peanuts, *Pumpkin Seeds, *Quinoa Flakes, *Flax Seeds, Chocolate Extract, Almond Extract, *Hemp Seeds, *Cinnamon Sea Salt., (*=Organic)

Check Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oaxacan Chocolate Granola, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go