Is Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Kernels (45%), White Sesame Seeds (30%), Flaxseeds (18%), Psyllium Husk, Thickener (1442), Salt
Check Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


