Is Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps Vegan?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver mildly nutty, toasty notes with a savory finish. Texture is firm yet brittle, offering a pronounced crunch and fine crumbs. Common uses include snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, scooping dips, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviews cite steady crispness and pairing versatility; some note breakage.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Kernels (45%), White Sesame Seeds (30%), Flaxseeds (18%), Psyllium Husk, Thickener (1442), Salt
Check Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers 3 Seed Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


