Is Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • greek style yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Linseeds, Raw Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%) (Cranberries (5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt (Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk)), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Canola Oil

Check Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch