Is Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin Vegan?

Description
Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- honey
- greek style yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cranberry and pumpkin crackers provide a crisp, slightly sweet-tart flavor and a crunchy, flaky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, cheese and spread pairings, or as an accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviews often note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional crumbling and small package size.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Linseeds, Raw Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%) (Cranberries (5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Greek Style Yoghurt (Milk, Cream (Milk), Starter Cultures (Milk)), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Canola Oil
Check Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ob Finest Crackers Cranberry & Pumpkin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


