Is OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese solids
  • cheese powder milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds (5%), Cheese Powder Milk Solids, Cheese Solids (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt, Canola Oil, Raising Agent (500).

Check OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich