Is OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds (5%), Cheese Powder Milk Solids, Cheese Solids (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt, Canola Oil, Raising Agent (500).
Check OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OB Finest Wafer Crackers Sesame Seed 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


