Is Obela Hommus Garnished With Basil Pesto 220g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini, Sesame Seed, Canola Oil, Spinach, Capsicum, Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs And Spices, Basil, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice (Sulphites)
Check Obela Hommus Garnished With Basil Pesto 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Hommus Garnished With Basil Pesto 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
Obela Hommus Garnished With Basil Pesto 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


