Is Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpea (68%), Tahini (12%) (Sesame ), Canola Oil , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Sesame Seed (2%), Pistachio (2%), Salt, Garlic, Herbs and Spices, Natural Flavour, Lemon Peel (0.5%), Preservative (202)

Check Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep