Is Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpea (68%), Tahini (12%) (Sesame ), Canola Oil , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Sesame Seed (2%), Pistachio (2%), Salt, Garlic, Herbs and Spices, Natural Flavour, Lemon Peel (0.5%), Preservative (202)
Check Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Obela Pistachio Lemon Dukkah is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


