Is Obento Vinegar Rice Wine Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Clear, mildly tangy liquid with a subtle sweetness and smooth, restrained acidity. Light, watery texture disperses easily in dressings and marinades; commonly used to season sushi, pickles, salads and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, reliable performance, and good value for small-batch kitchen use in a compact 250ml bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glutinous Rice, Salt

Check Obento Vinegar Rice Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Obento Vinegar Rice Wine is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinading