Is Oberto Specialty Meats Terifyaki Turkey Jerky Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural smoke flavor
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Oberto Specialty Meats Terifyaki Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Specialty Meats Terifyaki Turkey Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


