Is Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • teriyaki chicken strips
  • chicken breast
  • spices and natural flavorings
  • natural flavorings

teriyaki chicken strips

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Teriyaki Chicken Strips (Chicken Breast, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Diced Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Cellulose Powder), Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavorings), Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Pecans.

Check Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go