Is Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Teriyaki Chicken Strips (Chicken Breast, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Diced Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Cellulose Powder), Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavorings), Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Pecans.
Check Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


