Is Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavorings
- soy sauce
- spices and natural flavorings
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Teriyaki Chicken Strips (Chicken Breast, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Diced Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Cellulose Powder), Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavorings), Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Pecans.
Check Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


