Is Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, sugar, corn syrup, skim milk, corn syrup solids, chocolate liquor, cocoa powder processed with alkali, corn starch, egg whites, cream of tartar, pectin, natural flavor, locust bean gum, carrageenan

Check Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking