Is Oberweis Chocolate Milk - 64 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- chocolate powder
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
reduced fat milk, sugar, chocolate powder (cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, corn starch, salt, carrageenan, sodium aluminosilicate), vit, a palmitate, vit, d3
Check Oberweis Chocolate Milk - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Chocolate Milk - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Chocolate Milk - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


