Is OBERWEIS DAIRY, LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- concentrated lemon juice and natural flavors
concentrated lemon juice and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
water, sugar, concentrated lemon juice and natural flavors, sodium benzoate
Check OBERWEIS DAIRY, LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OBERWEIS DAIRY, LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Watery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


