Is Oberweis Dairy Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% reduced fat milk
2% reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
2% Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Oberweis Dairy Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Dairy Reduced Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Dairy Reduced Fat Milk is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast


