Is Oberweis No Sugar Chocolate Milk - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat free milk
- ingredient not found in regular chocolate milk
- chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fat free milk, chocolate powder (cocoa processed with alkali, corn starch, salt, carrageenan, monk fruit extract (ingredient not found in regular chocolate milk), natural flavor), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Oberweis No Sugar Chocolate Milk - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis No Sugar Chocolate Milk - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


