Is Oberweis Sweet Lemon Blackberry Ice Cream - 1 PT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, strawberries, corn syrup solids, skim milk, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, pectin, vegetable juice, for color, annatto and turmeric extracts (for color), locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, xanthan gum
Check Oberweis Sweet Lemon Blackberry Ice Cream - 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Sweet Lemon Blackberry Ice Cream - 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Sweet Lemon Blackberry Ice Cream - 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


