Is Obi Active Water Kefir Valencia Orange & Grapefruit - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, obi probiotic strains blend (bacillus coagulans, lactobacillus rhamnosus, lactobacillus paracasei), organic tangerine not from concentrate, orange blossom honey, natural flavors, citric acid, organic stevia extract, himalayan pink salt
Check Obi Active Water Kefir Valencia Orange & Grapefruit - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obi Active Water Kefir Valencia Orange & Grapefruit - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
MiO Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Pamplemousse
MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


