Is OBI, PROBIOTIC SODA, ORGANIC ROOT BEER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic root beer spice
organic root beer spice
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED WATER KEFIR AND PROBIOTIC STRAINS, ORGANIC ROOT BEER SPICE AND FLAVOR EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OBI, PROBIOTIC SODA, ORGANIC ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OBI, PROBIOTIC SODA, ORGANIC ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


