Is O'Brien, Cubed Potatoes With Onions And Peppers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color
Check O'Brien, Cubed Potatoes With Onions And Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Brien, Cubed Potatoes With Onions And Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Cube


