Is Ocado Black Beans in Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).
Check Ocado Black Beans in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Black Beans in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Black Beans in Water is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


