Is Ocado British Roast Ham Thick Cut 4 Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prepared with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork

prepared with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Stabilisers (Di-, Tri- and Polyphosphates), Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).Prepared with 110g of pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Ocado British Roast Ham Thick Cut 4 Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado British Roast Ham Thick Cut 4 Slices is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking