Is Ocado Pinto Beans in Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pinto Beans, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).
Check Ocado Pinto Beans in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Pinto Beans in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Pinto Beans in Water is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad


