Is Ocado Unsmoked Back Bacon Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Ocado Unsmoked Back Bacon Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Unsmoked Back Bacon Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Ocado Unsmoked Back Bacon Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


