Is Ocado Whole British Chicken Roast In The Bag Extra Tasty Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Roasted Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, White Pepper, Fennel Seeds, Parsley, Bay Leaves, Carrots, Leeks, Onions, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Onions, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper Extract, Flavouring E330, Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Carrot Powder, Parsnip Powder, Paprika Extract.
Check Ocado Whole British Chicken Roast In The Bag Extra Tasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Whole British Chicken Roast In The Bag Extra Tasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Whole British Chicken Roast In The Bag Extra Tasty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


