Is OCCUMAX - 30 SOFTGELS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nac (N-acetyl-l-cysteine), Astareal L 10 (Astaxanthin, Haematococcus Pluvialis, 10% Astaxanthin, Whole), Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus, 25% Anthocyanidins, Fruits), Lutein (Marigold Extract 20% Lutein, Tagetes Erecta, Flowers), Beta Carotene 5, Iu, Zeaxanthin (Marigold Extract 20% Zeaxanthin, Tagetes Erecta, Flowers), Organic Olive Oil, Beeswax, Softgel: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water

Check OCCUMAX - 30 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OCCUMAX - 30 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go