Is Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (96%), Dried Herb Crust (4%) [Tomato Powder, Spices (18%) (Paprika, Black Pepper), Dextrose (from Wheat), Herbs (10%) (Parsley, Thyme, Basil), Potato Starch, Iodised Salt, Onion, Garlic (6%), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Oil].

Check Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingCookingMeal Prep