Is Ocean Flaked Light Tuna, Thai Chili Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skpm Jack Tuna, Water, Sugar, Red Chili, Tomato Paste, Fish Sauce (Fermented Anchovy, Salt), Soybean Oil, Sat, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Oleoresin, Contains: Fish, Soy

Check Ocean Flaked Light Tuna, Thai Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Flaked Light Tuna, Thai Chili is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladMeal Prep