Is Ocean Legacy Shrimp With Cocktail Sauce, Cocktail Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp sauce water, tomato paste, sugar, prepared horseradish
- shrimp sauce water
- shrimp shrimp
- natural flavor
- catsup seasoning natural flavor
shrimp sauce water, tomato paste, sugar, prepared horseradish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: SHRIMP SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES [CONTAINS CELERY], TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CATSUP SEASONING NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL MUSTARD OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Ocean Legacy Shrimp With Cocktail Sauce, Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Legacy Shrimp With Cocktail Sauce, Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


