No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ocean Pier Bacon Wrapped Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapeños Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Jalapeño Peppers (jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Preservative - Sodium Benzoate), Cream Cheese (cream, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite). Contains Milk.

Check Ocean Pier Bacon Wrapped Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapeños against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Ocean Pier Bacon Wrapped Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapeños | Spoonful