Is Ocean Royale Salmon Wellington Cheese & Spinach Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat
  • contains wheat, atlantic salmon

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puff Pastry (52%) {wheat Flour, Margarine [vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Vitamin A], Water, Salt} Atlantic Salmon (29%) (salmo Salar), Water, Full Fat Cream Cheese (3.5%) [contains Milk, Lactic Cultures], Whole Milk, Spinach (2.3%), Egg Yolk, Butter [contains Milk]. Wheat Flour, Salt, Corn Flour, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Cream [from Milk], Mustard Powder, Parsley, Tomato, Pepper, Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Malted Wheat Flour. Contains 18% Cheese And Spinach Sauce. Contains Wheat, Atlantic Salmon (fish), Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Contain Crustacean

Check Ocean Royale Salmon Wellington Cheese & Spinach Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch